Make your own free website on Tripod.com

GC Central

Paul Bio

Home
GCC Gallery
Links
Me, Me, Me

Paul Anthony Thomas

Born: October 5, 1980

Raised in: Waldorf, Maryland

Height: 5’9

Eye Color: Brown

Position: Bassist

Status: Taken

Nickname: St. Paul

Pets:

Favorites-

Food: Anything Italian

Color: Black and gray

Show: The Simpson’s

Cereal: Golden Grahams

Holiday: Any day he gets off

Superhero: Mighty Mouse

Likes: Reading Shakespeare and other authors, family, bed at home (which he never sees), his GC scooter, and his pets.

Hates: Being homesick, not having enough underwear and socks on the road, humidity, dumb muscle heads, his high school math Department, and the fact that he actually misses Waldorf.

Hobbies: Playing video games, reading, writing poetry, hanging at Giebel’s house with his friends from high school, playing his bass, hanging at his house with his family, going to the movies, and driving around Waldorf “thumping” some hip hop.